With Dream and TPS


State and Local Officials’ Statement in Support of Dreamers and TPS Holders



We, the undersigned governors, attorneys general, statewide constitutional officers, mayors, state legislators, and local elected officials are united in our belief that the time has come for Congress to provide permanent protection and a path to citizenship for Dreamers and beneficiaries of programs like Temporary Protected Status (TPS). These individuals and their families play an integral role in our communities, and make important contributions to our schools, workplaces, and shared prosperity as a nation.

In states and localities throughout this great country, Dreamers and TPS holders are helping to build a better America. Since the Deferred Action for Childhood Arrivals (DACA) initiative was created in 2012, more than 800,000 immigrant youth have had an opportunity to transform their lives and to help transform the lives of so many people around them. On average, these young people came to the country at age 6, and are for all intents and purposes our fellow Americans. Similarly, the average TPS holder has lived in this country for 22 years, contributing in many ways including raising families, growing small businesses, and working in critically needed occupations–the vast majority of that time with lawful permission to remain and work in the country. Between them, DACA recipients and TPS holders have nearly 500,000 U.S. citizen children and many hundreds of thousands of other U.S. citizen relatives who depend upon them just as we depend on our own friends, neighbors, and loved ones.

Because of actions taken during the first two years of the Trump administration (and but for preliminary court injunctions that currently provide temporary protection to a subset of these individuals), these members of our communities face an uncertain future which could mean losing their ability to work lawfully, being separated from their families, and ultimately being deported from the place they call home. This would be senselessly cruel and also horribly counterproductive to the interests of our communities, our states, and our country.

As the leaders of states and communities across the country, we recognize how Dreamers and TPS holders have enriched and strengthened our cities, states, schools, businesses, congregations, and families. We believe it is a moral imperative that Republicans and Democrats in Congress work together to enact bipartisan legislation that replaces fear and uncertainty with permanent protection for these individuals.

We stand ready to help them get the job done.

View Signatures Add Your Name

Governors


Name & TitleState
Governor Jared PolisColorado
Governor David IgeHawaii
Governor JB PritzkerIllinois
Governor Janet T. MillsMaine
Governor Gretchen WhitmerMichigan
Governor Tim WalzMinnesota
Governor Steve BullockMontana
Governor Steve SisolakNevada
Governor Phil MurphyNew Jersey
Governor Michelle Lujan GrishamNew Mexico
Governor Kate BrownOregon
Governor Tom WolfPennsylvania
Governor Gina RaimondoRhode Island
Governor Ralph NorthamVirginia
Governor Jay InsleeWashington
Governor Tony EversWisconsin

Attorneys General


Name & TitleState
Attorney General Phil WeiserColorado
Attorney General William TongConnecticut
Attorney General Kathy JenningsDelaware
Attorney General Karl A. RacineDistrict of Columbia
Attorney General Clare E. ConnorsHawaii
Attorney General Kwame RaoulIllinois
Attorney General Brian E. FroshMaryland
Attorney General Maura HealeyMassachusetts
Attorney General Keith EllisonMinnesota
Attorney General Aaron D. FordNevada
Attorney General Gurbir S. GrewalNew Jersey
Attorney General Hector BalderasNew Mexico
Attorney General Letitia JamesNew York
Attorney General Josh SteinNorth Carolina
Attorney General Ellen F. RosenblumOregon
Attorney General Josh ShapiroPennsylvania
Attorney General Peter F. NeronhaRhode Island
Attorney General Thomas J. Donovan, Jr.Vermont
Attorney General Mark HerringVirginia
Attorney General Bob FergusonWashington

State Elected Officials


Name & TitleState
Secretary of State Alex PadillaCalifornia
Secretary of State Jena GriswoldColorado
Lieutenant Governor Dianne PrimaveraColorado
Lieutenant Governor Joshua B. Green, M.D.Hawaii
Secretary of State Jesse WhiteIllinois
Lieutenant Governor Garlin GilchristMichigan
Lieutenant Governor Peggy FlanaganMinnesota
Secretary of State Steve SimonMinnesota
Lieutenant Governor Kathy HochulNew York
Lieutenant Governor John FettermanPennsylvania
Auditor General Eugene DePasqualePennsylvania
Secretary of State Nellie M. GorbeaRhode Island
Lieutenant Governor David ZuckermanVermont
Lieutenant Governor Cyrus HabibWashington

Mayors


Name & TitleCity or CountyState
Mayor Kate GallegoPhoenixArizona
Vice Mayor Lauren KubyTempeArizona
Mayor Jonathan RothschildTucsonArizona
Mayor Lioneld JordanFayettevilleArkansas
Mayor Shirley WashingtonPine BluffArkansas
Mayor Jose T. GurrolaArvinCalifornia
Mayor Jesse ArreguinBerkeleyCalifornia
Mayor Mary Casillas SalasChula VistaCalifornia
Mayor Robert GarciaLong BeachCalifornia
Mayor Eric GarcettiLos AngelesCalifornia
Vice Mayor Margarita L. RiosNorwalkCalifornia
Mayor Libby SchaafOaklandCalifornia
Mayor Tim SandovalPomonaCalifornia
Mayor Tom ButtRichmondCalifornia
Mayor Sam LiccardoSan JoseCalifornia
Vice Mayor Charles "Chappie" JonesSan JoseCalifornia
Mayor Pauline Russo CutterSan LeandroCalifornia
Mayor Michael TubbsStocktonCalifornia
Mayor John D'AmicoWest HollywoodCalifornia
Mayor Eric MamulaBreckenridgeColorado
Mayor Michael HancockDenverColorado
Mayor Sean MurphyTellurideColorado
Mayor Pro Tempore Todd BrownTellurideColorado
Mayor Toni N. HarpNew HavenConnecticut
Mayor Lauren PoeGainesvilleFlorida
Mayor Carlos A. GimenezMiami-DadeFlorida
Mayor Buddy DyerOrlandoFlorida
Mayor Mike RyanSunriseFlorida
Deputy Mayor Mark A. DouglasSunriseFlorida
Mayor Keisha Lance BottomsAtlantaGeorgia
Mayor David BieterBoiseIdaho
Mayor Rahm EmanuelChicagoIllinois
Mayor Tom McNamaraRockfordIllinois
Mayor George Van DusenSkokieIllinois
Mayor John HamiltonBloomingtonIndiana
Mayor Thomas C. HenryFort WayneIndiana
Mayor Pete ButtigiegSouth BendIndiana
Mayor Jim ThrogmortonIowa CityIowa
Mayor Greg FischerLouisvilleKentucky
Mayor David M. RollinsAugustaMaine
Mayor Catherine E. PughBaltimoreMaryland
Mayor Patrick WojahnCollege ParkMaryland
Mayor Bridget Donnell NewtonRockvilleMaryland
Mayor Jeffrey SlavinSomersetMaryland
Mayor Kate StewartTakoma ParkMaryland
Vice Mayor Jan DevereuxCambridgeMassachusetts
Mayor Alex MorseHolyokeMassachusetts
Mayor Joseph A. CurtatoneSomervilleMassachusetts
Mayor Kurt MetzgerPleasant RidgeMichigan
Mayor Jacob FreyMinneapolisMinnesota
Mayor Chokwe Antar LumumbaJacksonMississippi
Mayor Sylvester James, Jr. Kansas CityMissouri
Mayor Chris BeutlerLincolnNebraska
Mayor Daniel CoronaWest WendoverNevada
Mayor Brian C. WahlerPiscatawayNew Jersey
Mayor Liz LempertPrincetonNew Jersey
Mayor Brian P. StackUnion CityNew Jersey
Mayor Ken MiyagishimaLas CrucesNew Mexico
Mayor Pro Tem Gill SorgLas CrucesNew Mexico
Mayor Alan WebberSanta FeNew Mexico
Mayor Kathy SheehanAlbanyNew York
Mayor Ellen TillapaughCooperstownNew York
Mayor Noam BramsonNew RochelleNew York
Mayor Bill de BlasioNew York CityNew York
Mayor Paul A. DysterNiagara FallsNew York
Mayor Lovely WarrenRochesterNew York
Mayor Thomas M. RoachWhite PlainsNew York
Mayor Esther E. ManheimerAshevilleNorth Carolina
Mayor Lydia E. LavelleCarrboroNorth Carolina
Mayor Pam HemmingerChapel HillNorth Carolina
Mayor Pro Tempore Jessica AndersonChapel HillNorth Carolina
Mayor Steve SchewelDurhamNorth Carolina
Mayor Pro Tempore Jillian JohnsonDurhamNorth Carolina
Mayor Allen JoinesWinston SalemNorth Carolina
Mayor Nan WhaleyDaytonOhio
Mayor Biff TraberCorvallisOregon
Mayor Nickole NesbyDuquesnePennsylvania
Mayor Joseph V. SchemberEriePennsylvania
Mayor Jim KenneyPhiladelphiaPennsylvania
Mayor William PedutoPittsburghPennsylvania
Mayor Donald M. HahnState CollegePennsylvania
Mayor Marita GarrettWilkinsburgPennsylvania
Mayor James A. DiossaCentral FallsRhode Island
Mayor Jorge O. ElorzaProvidenceRhode Island
Mayor David BrileyNashvilleTennessee
Mayor Steve AdlerAustinTexas
Mayor Sylvester TurnerHoustonTexas
Mayor Justin M. WilsonAlexandriaVirginia
Mayor Levar M. StoneyRichmondVirginia
Mayor Cassie FranklinEverettWashington
Mayor Jenny A. DurkanSeattleWashington
Mayor Victoria WoodardsTacomaWashington
Mayor Allan EkbergTukwilaWashington
Mayor John ManchesterLewisburgWest Virginia
Mayor Paul R. SoglinMadisonWisconsin

State Legislators


Name & TitleDistrictState
State Representative Kirk HatcherDistrict 78Alabama
State Representative Daniel HernandezDistrict 2Arizona
State Representative Rosanna GabaldonDistrict 2Arizona
State Senator Juan MendezDistrict 26Arizona
State Senator Rebecca RiosDistrict 27Arizona
State Representative Richard C AndradeDistrict 29Arizona
State Representative Cesar ChavezDistrict 29Arizona
State Senator Sally Ann GonzalesDistrict 3Arizona
State Representative Alma HernandezDistrict 3Arizona
State Representative Andres CanoDistrict 3Arizona
State Senator Otoniel "Tony" NavarreteDistrict 30Arizona
State Representative Denise GarnerDistrict 84Arizona
State Representative David WhitakerDistrict 85Arkansas
State Senator Scott WienerDistrict 11California
Senate Majority Leader Robert M. HertzbergDistrict 18California
Assemblymember Phil TingDistrict 19California
State Representative Susan LontineDistrict 1Colorado
State Representative Jonathan SingerDistrict 11Colorado
State Representative and Speaker of the House KC BeckerDistrict 13Colorado
State Senator Mike FooteDistrict 17Colorado
State Representative Tony ExumDistrict 17Colorado
State Senator Brittany PettersenDistrict 22Colorado
State Senator Kevin PriolaDistrict 25Colorado
State Representative Dylan RobertsDistrict 26Colorado
State Senator Jeff BridgesDistrict 3Colorado
State Representative Dafna Michaelson JenetDistrict 30Colorado
State Representative Dr. Yadira CaraveoDistrict 31Colorado
State Representative Adrienne BenavidezDistrict 32Colorado
State Representative Matt GrayDistrict 33Colorado
State Representative Kyle MullicaDistrict 34Colorado
State Senator Larry CrowderDistrict 35Colorado
State Representative Mike WeissmanDistrict 36Colorado
State Representative Serena Gonazales-GutierrezDistrict 4Colorado
State Representative Janet BucknerDistrict 40Colorado
State Representative Jovan MeltonDistrict 41Colorado
State Representative Daneya EsgarDistrict 46Colorado
State Representative Bri BuentelloDistrict 47Colorado
State Representative Rochelle GalindoDistrict 50Colorado
State Representative Cathy KippDistrict 52Colorado
State Representative Julie McCluskieDistrict 61Colorado
State Representative James ColemanDistrict 7Colorado
State Representative Emily SirotaDistrict 9Colorado
State Representative Quentin "Q" PhippsDistrict 100Connecticut
State Representative Anne Meiman HughesDistrict 135Connecticut
State Representative Kevin RyanDistrict 139Connecticut
State Representative Lucy DathanDistrict 142Connecticut
Senate Majority Leader Bob DuffDistrict 25Connecticut
State Senator Saud AnwarDistrict 3Connecticut
State Representative Gregory HaddadDistrict 54Connecticut
State Representative Joshua ElliottDistrict 88Connecticut
State Representative Roland LemarDistrict 96Connecticut
State Representative Paul BaumbachDistrict 23Delaware
State Representative Cindy PoloDistrict 103Florida
State Senator Bobby PowellDistrict 30Florida
State Senator Lori BermanDistrict 31Florida
State Representative Anna V. EskamaniDistrict 47Florida
State Representative Matthew WilsonDistrict 80Georgia
State Representative Bee NguyenDistrict 89Georgia
State Representative Pedro “Pete” MarinDistrict 96Georgia
State Representative Nadine K. NakamuraDistrict 14Hawaii
State Representative Amy PerrusoDistrict 46Hawaii
State Senator Roz BakerDistrict 6Hawaii
State Representative Muffy DavisDistrict 26Idaho
State Representative Robyn GabelDistrict 18Illinois
State Representative Celina VillanuevaDistrict 21Illinois
State Representative Will GuzzardiDistrict 39Illinois
State Senator J.D. FordDistrict 29Indiana
State Senator Claire A. CelsiDistrict 21Iowa
State Representative Ruth Ann GainesDistrict 32Iowa
State Representative Bruce HunterDistrict 34Iowa
State Representative Marti AndersonDistrict 36Iowa
State Senator Zach WahlsDistrict 37Iowa
State Representative Tracy EhlertDistrict 70Iowa
State Representative Ryan M. FecteauDistrict 11Maine
State Representative Genevieve McDonaldDistrict 134Maine
State Senator Shenna BellowsDistrict 14Maine
State Senator Eloise VitelliDistrict 23Maine
State Representative Andrew McLeanDistrict 27Maine
State Representative and Majority Leader Matt MoonenDistrict 38Maine
State Representative Jim HandyDistrict 58Maine
State Representative Kristen S. CloutierDistrict 60Maine
Delegate Shelly HettlemanDistrict 11Maryland
State Senator Clarence LamDistrict 12Maryland
Delegate Jessica FeldmarkDistrict 12Maryland
Delegate Marc KormanDistrict 16Maryland
Delegate Julie Palakovich CarrDistrict 17Maryland
Delegate Charlotte CrutchfieldDistrict 19Maryland
Delegate Lorig CharkoudianDistrict 20Maryland
Delegate Jheanelle WilkinsDistrict 20Maryland
Delegate Alonzo T. WashingtonDistrict 22Maryland
State Senator Paul G. PinskyDistrict 22Maryland
Delegate Tawanna P. GainesDistrict 22Maryland
State Senator Joanne C. BensonDistrict 24Maryland
State Senator Ronald YoungDistrict 3Maryland
Delegate Lesley J. LopezDistrict 39Maryland
Delegate Brooke LiermanDistrict 46Maryland
Delegate Wanika FisherDistrict 47BMaryland
State Representative Peter L. CapanoDistrict 11Massachusetts
State Representative Claire CroninDistrict 11 PlymouthMassachusetts
State Representative Tommy VitoloDistrict 15Massachusetts
State Representative Denise ProvostDistrict 27Massachusetts
State Representative Mindy DombDistrict 3Massachusetts
State Representative Paul BrodeurDistrict 32Massachusetts
State Representative Jack Patrick LewisDistrict 7Massachusetts
State Senator Harriette L. ChandlerDistrict First WorcesterMassachusetts
State Senator Jo ComerfordDistrict Hampshire, Franklin and WorcesterMassachusetts
State Senator Pat JehlenDistrict Medford, Somerville, Winchester, and CambridgeMassachusetts
State Representative Lindsay N. SabadosaFirst HampshireMassachusetts
State Representative Adrian MadaroFirst SuffolkMassachusetts
State Representative Abdullah HammoudDistrict 15Michigan
State Representative Kristy PaganDistrict 21Michigan
State Representative Robert WittenbergDistrict 27Michigan
State Representative and House Democratic Leader Chris GreigDistrict 37Michigan
State Representative Sheryl Y. Kennedy, Ph.D.District 48Michigan
State Representative Jon HoadleyDistrict 60Michigan
State Representative Tina LieblingDistrict 26AMinnesota
State Senator Chris EatonDistrict 40Minnesota
State Senator Charles W. WigerDistrict 43Minnesota
State Representative Dave PintoDistrict 64BMinnesota
State Senator Sandra L. PappasDistrict 65Minnesota
State Representative Jay XiongDistrict 67BMinnesota
State Representative Kathy SykesDistrict 70Mississippi
State Senator Jen GrossDistrict 25Montana
State Representative Kathy KelkerDistrict 47Montana
State Representative Ryan LynchDistrict 76Montana
State Representative Mary Ann DunwellDistrict 84Montana
State Representative Marilyn MarlerDistrict 90Montana
State Senator Sue CrawfordDistrict 45Nebraska
State Senator Megan HuntDistrict 8Nebraska
State Senator Sara HowardDistrict 9Nebraska
State Senator Yvanna D. CancelaDistrict 10Nevada
State Senator and Assistant Majority Leader Julia RattiDistrict 13Nevada
Assemblyman Howard Watts IIIDistrict 15Nevada
Assemblywoman Connie MunkDistrict 4Nevada
State Representative Richard M. AbelDistrict 13New Hampshire
State Representative Kris SchultzDistrict 18New Hampshire
State Representative Garrett MuscatelDistrict 18New Hampshire
State Representative Lisa BunkerDistrict 18New Hampshire
State Representative Jan SchmidtDistrict 28New Hampshire
State Representative Allison Nutting-WongDistrict 34New Hampshire
State Representative Catherine SofikitisDistrict 34New Hampshire
State Senator David WattersDistrict 4New Hampshire
State Representative Susan AlmyGrafton 11New Hampshire
State Representative Joyce WestonGrafton 8New Hampshire
State Representative Diane LangleyHillsborough 8New Hampshire
State Senator Patrick J. Diegnan, Jr.District 18New Jersey
State Senator Gerald Ortiz y PinoDistrict 12New Mexico
State Representative Deborah ArmstrongDistrict 17New Mexico
State Senator Bill TallmanDistrict 18New Mexico
Assemblyman Fred W. Thiele, Jr.District 1New York
Assemblymember Jonathan G. JacobsonDistrict 104New York
Assemblymember Sean RyanDistrict 149New York
Assemblyman David I. WeprinDistrict 24New York
Assemblymember Nily RozicDistrict 25New York
Assemblymember Mike Miller, District 38New York
Assemblywoman Catalina CruzDistrict 39New York
Assemblymember Félix W. OrtizDistrict 51New York
Assemblymember Jo Anne SimonDistrict 52New York
Assemblyman Walter T. MosleyDistrict 57New York
Assemblymember Yuh-Line NiouDistrict 65New York
Assemblymember Harvey EpsteinDistrict 74New York
Assemblymember Richard N. GottfriedDistrict 75New York
Assemblywoman Amy PaulinDistrict 88New York
Assemblyman Kenneth ZebrowskiDistrict 96New York
State Representative John AutryDistrict 100North Carolina
State Representative Susan C. FisherDistrict 114North Carolina
State Senator Floyd B. McKissick Jr.District 20North Carolina
State Representative Marcia MoreyDistrict 30North Carolina
State Representative Yvonne HolleyDistrict 38North Carolina
State Representative Graig MeyerDistrict 50North Carolina
State Representative Verla InskoDistrict 56North Carolina
State Representative Cecil BrockmanDistrict 60North Carolina
State Representative Pricey HarrisonDistrict 61North Carolina
State Senator Tim MathernDistrict 11North Dakota
State Senator Teresa FedorDistrict 11Ohio
State Representative Michael J. SkindellDistrict 13Ohio
State Representative Bernadine Kennedy KentDistrict 25Ohio
State Representative Jessica E. MirandaDistrict 28Ohio
State Representative Paula Hicks-HudsonDistrict 44Ohio
State Representative Kent SmithDistrict 8Ohio
State Senator Dr. George E. Young, Sr.District 48Oklahoma
State Representative Cyndi MunsonDistrict 85Oklahoma
State Representative Shane StoneDistrict 89Oklahoma
State Representative Marty WildeDistrict 11Oregon
State Senator Michael DembrowDistrict 23Oregon
State Representative Sheri SchoutenDistrict 27Oregon
State Representative Tiffiny MitchellDistrict 32Oregon
State Representative Barbara Smith WarnerDistrict 45Oregon
State Senator Steve SantarsieroDistrict 10Pennsylvania
State Senator Maria CollettDistrict 12Pennsylvania
State Representative Michael SchlossbergDistrict 132Pennsylvania
State Representative Tim BriggsDistrict 149Pennsylvania
State Senator Daylin LeachDistrict 17Pennsylvania
State Representative Mary IsaacsonDistrict 175Pennsylvania
State Representative Joseph HohensteinDistrict 177Pennsylvania
State Representative Elizabeth FiedlerDistrict 184Pennsylvania
State Senator Tina TartaglioneDistrict 2Pennsylvania
State Senator John P. BlakeDistrict 22Pennsylvania
State Senator Tim KearneyDistrict 26Pennsylvania
State Senator Sharif StreetDistrict 3Pennsylvania
State Senator Art HaywoodDistrict 4Pennsylvania
State Senator Wayne D. FontanaDistrict 47Pennsylvania
State Senator Anthony H. WilliamsDistrict 8Pennsylvania
State Representative Edith H. AjelloDistrict 1Rhode Island
State Senator Dawn EuerDistrict 13Rhode Island
State Representative Arthur HandyDistrict 18Rhode Island
State Representative Justine CaldwellDistrict 30Rhode Island
State Senator Bridget ValverdeDistrict 35Rhode Island
State Representative Rebecca KislakDistrict 4Rhode Island
State Representative Marcia Ranglin-VassellDistrict 5Rhode Island
State Senator Samuel W. BellDistrict 5Rhode Island
State Representative Raymond A HullDistrict 6Rhode Island
State Representative Liana CassarDistrict 66Rhode Island
State Representative Jason KnightDistrict 67Rhode Island
State Representative Susan R DonovanDistrict 69Rhode Island
State Representative Terri CortvriendDistrict 72Rhode Island
State Representative Shedron D. WilliamsDistrict 122South Carolina
State Representative Jason L. PowellDistrict 53Tennessee
State Representative Jessica GonzálezDistrict 104Texas
State Senator Kirk WatsonDistrict 14Texas
State Representative Ana HernandezDistrict 143Texas
State Representative Erin ZwienerDistrict 45Texas
State Representative Joel BriscoeDistrict 25Utah
State Representative and House Minority Leader Brian S. KingDistrict 28Utah
State Representative Elizabeth WeightDistrict 31Utah
State Representative Karen KwanDistrict 34Utah
State Representative Mark A. WheatleyDistrict 35Utah
State Representative Patrice ArentDistrict 36Utah
Senate Assistant Minority Whip Jan IwamotoDistrict 4Utah
State Representative Andrew StoddardDistrict 44Utah
State Senator Debbie IngramChittenden DistrictVermont
State Representative Michael YantachkaChittenden-4-1Vermont
State Representative Selene ColburnChittenden-6-4Vermont
State Representative Barbara RachelsonDistrict Chittenden-6-6Vermont
State Representative Avram PattDistrict Lamoille-WashingtonVermont
State Representative Peter D. AnthonyDistrict Washington-3Vermont
State Representative Sara CoffeyDistrict Windham-1Vermont
State Representative Randall SzottDistrict Windsor 4-1Vermont
Delegate Sam RasoulDistrict 11Virginia
State Senator Barbara FavolaDistrict 31Virginia
Delegate Elizabeth GuzmanDistrict 31Virginia
State Senator Janet HowellDistrict 32Virginia
State Senator Dave MarsdenDistrict 37Virginia
Delegate Vivian E. WattsDistrict 39Virginia
Delegate, Patrick A. HopeDistrict 47Virginia
Delegate Rip SullivanDistrict 48Virginia
Delegate Alfonso LopezDistrict 49Virginia
Delegate Ibraheem S. SamirahDistrict 86Virginia
State Representative Drew HansenDistrict 23Washington
State Representative Laurie JinkinsDistrict 27Washington
State Senator Karen KeiserDistrict 33Washington
State Representative Joe FitzgibbonDistrict 34Washington
State Representative Eileen Cody, RN District 34Washington
State Senator Rebecca SaldañaDistrict 37Washington
State Senator Manka DhingraDistrict 45Washington
State Representative Jonathan BrostoffDistrict 19Wisconsin
State Representative Lisa SubeckDistrict 78Wisconsin
State Representative Mike YinDistrict 16Wyoming
State Representative Sara BurlingameDistrict 44Wyoming

Local Elected Officials


Name & TitleCity or CountyState
Paul Pitino, Councilmember ArcataCalifornia
Igor Tregub, CommissionerBerkeleyCalifornia
James Chang, Commissioner Rent Stabilization BoardBerkeleyCalifornia
Jill M. Galvez, Councilmember District 2Chula VistaCalifornia
Lucas Frerichs, Councilmember DavisCalifornia
Adam C. Carranza, School Board MemberEl MonteCalifornia
Gil Cedillo, Councilmember Los AngelesCalifornia
Shanthi Gonzales, School Board DirectorOaklandCalifornia
Sue Higgins, Councilwoman OakleyCalifornia
Johnny Khamis, City Council MemberSan JoseCalifornia
Sergio Jimenez, CouncilmemberSan JoseCalifornia
Raul Peralez, CouncilmemberSan JoseCalifornia
Victor Aguilar, Jr., CouncilmemberSan LeandroCalifornia
Ted Winterer, CouncilmemberSanta MonicaCalifornia
Allison Hiltz, City Councilmember, At-LargeAuroraColorado
Nicole Johnston, City CouncilwomanAuroraColorado
Charles Richardson, Councilmember Ward 4AuroraColorado
Stacie Gilmore, City Councilwoman DenverColorado
Robin Kniech, CouncilmemberDenverColorado
Paul D. López, Councilman District 3DenverColorado
Angela Cobian, Director, Denver Board of EducationDenverColorado
Robert Blanchard, Councilman MiddletownConnecticut
Mack Bernard, Mayor, County CommissionerPalm Beach CountyFlorida
Lauren McLean, City Council President BoiseIdaho
Holli Woodings, City CouncilmemberBoiseIdaho
Beth Oppenheimer, School Board TrusteeBoiseIdaho
Rev. Dave Geenen, AldermanRock IslandIllinois
Karen Hoffman, AldermanRockfordIllinois
Zach Adamson, City-County CouncilorIndianapolisIndiana
Bill Hollander, Councilman LouisvilleKentucky
Pious Ali, At-Large City Councilor PortlandMaine
Marc Rodriguez, AldermanAnnapolisMaryland
Steuart Pittman, County ExecutiveAnne Arundel CountyMaryland
Kristerfer Burnett, City Councilmember BaltimoreMaryland
Zeke Cohen, CouncilmanBaltimoreMaryland
Sharon Green Middleton, CouncilmemberBaltimoreMaryland
Shannon Sneed, Councilwoman BalitmoreMaryland
Elizabeth MacKenzie, CouncilmemberCheverlyMaryland
Colin Byrd, Councilman GreenbeltMaryland
Hans D. Riemer, CouncilmemberMontgomery County, MDMaryland
Celina Benitez, CouncilmemberMount RainierMaryland
Shivali Shah, City Councilmember Mount RainierMaryland
Thomas E. Dernoga, CouncilmemberPrince George's County, District 1Maryland
Dannielle Glaros, Council MemberPrince George's CountyMaryland
Deni Taveras, Council Member Prince George's CountyMaryland
Jarrett K. Smith, CouncilmemberTakoma ParkMaryland
Lydia Edwards, City CouncilorBostonMassachusetts
Ed Flynn, City CouncilorBostonMassachusetts
Kim Janey, City CouncilorBostonMassachusetts
Michelle Wu, City CouncilorBostonMassachusetts
Josh Zakim, City CouncilorBostonMassachusetts
Jason Morgan, County Chairman and CommissionerAnn ArborMichigan
Chip Smith, City Council Member Ward 5Ann ArborMichigan
Kate Flores, City Commissioner Ward 3Battle CreekMichigan
Steve Fletcher, Council MemberMinneapolisMinnesota
Mitra Jalali Nelson, CouncilmemberSt. PaulMinnesota
Jenny Brekhus, Council MemberRenoNevada
Kasandra Gandara, Councilor Las CrucesNew Mexico
Dorcey Applyrs, Common Council Member AlbanyNew York
Sam Fein, County LegislatorAlbanyNew York
Loretta C. Scott, City CouncilmemberRochesterNew York
Michael Sabatino, City Councilmember & Majority LeaderYonkersNew York
Shanae V. Williams, Council Member YonkersNew York
Charlie Reece, Council MemberDurhamNorth Carolina
Stef Mendell, City Council RepresentativeRaleighNorth Carolina
Phyllis Cleveland, City Councilmember ClevelandOhio
Shannon G. Hardin, City Council PresidentColumbusOhio
Elizabeth Brown, Council President Pro TemporeColumbusOhio
Emily Semple, City CouncilorEugeneOregon
Eddy Morales, City CouncilorGreshamOregon
Janet Diaz, City Council MemberLancasterPennsylvania
Helen Gym, City CouncilmemberPhiladelphiaPennsylvania
Deb Gross, City CouncilwomanPittsburghPennsylvania
R. Daniel Lavelle, CouncilmanPittsburghPennsylvania
Corey O’Connor, Council member PittsburghPennsylvania
Jonathon Acosta, City Councilperson Central FallsRhode Island
Hugo Figueroa, CouncilmanCentral FallsRhode Island
Franklin Solano, Councilman Central FallsRhode Island
Jessica Vega, Councilwoman Central FallsRhode Island
Sabina Matos, City Council President ProvidenceRhode Island
Colby Sledge, CouncilmemberNashvilleTennessee
Clay Lewis Jenkins, County JudgeDallasTexas
Philip T. Kingston, City Council MemberDallasTexas
David Stout, County Commissioner, Precinct 2El Paso CountyTexas
Sarah Eckhardt, County JudgeTravis CountyTexas
Shireen Ghorbani, CouncilwomanSalt Lake CityUtah
Mo Seifeldein, Councilman AlexandriaVirginia
Dave Somers, Snohomish County ExecutiveEverettWashington
Bryan Yambe, City CouncilmemberFifeWashington
Nathaniel Jones, City CouncilmemberOlympiaWashington
Chris Roberts, CouncilmemberShorelineWashington
Ty Stober, Councilmember VancouverWashington
Richard Kilmer, Dane County Board SupervisorMadisonWisconsin
Paula Phillips, School Board DirectorMilwaukeeWisconsin