With Dream and TPS


State and Local Elected Signatures – Dream/TPS Statement of Support


Here’s who’s with Dreamers and TPS Holders


Name & TitleCity, County, or DistrictStatePosition
Governor Jared PolisColoradoGovernor
Governor David IgeHawaiiGovernor
Governor JB PritzkerIllinoisGovernor
Governor Janet T. MillsMaineGovernor
Governor Gretchen WhitmerMichiganGovernor
Governor Tim WalzMinnesotaGovernor
Governor Steve BullockMontanaGovernor
Governor Steve SisolakNevadaGovernor
Governor Phil MurphyNew JerseyGovernor
Governor Michelle Lujan GrishamNew MexicoGovernor
Governor Kate BrownOregonGovernor
Governor Tom WolfPennsylvaniaGovernor
Governor Gina RaimondoRhode IslandGovernor
Governor Ralph NorthamVirginiaGovernor
Governor Jay InsleeWashingtonGovernor
Governor Tony EversWisconsinGovernor
Attorney General Phil WeiserColoradoAttorney General
Attorney General William TongConnecticutAttorney General
Attorney General Kathy JenningsDelawareAttorney General
Attorney General Karl A. RacineDistrict of ColumbiaAttorney General
Attorney General Clare E. ConnorsHawaiiAttorney General
Attorney General Kwame RaoulIllinoisAttorney General
Attorney General Brian E. FroshMarylandAttorney General
Attorney General Maura HealeyMassachusettsAttorney General
Attorney General Keith EllisonMinnesotaAttorney General
Attorney General Aaron D. FordNevadaAttorney General
Attorney General Gurbir S. GrewalNew JerseyAttorney General
Attorney General Hector BalderasNew MexicoAttorney General
Attorney General Letitia JamesNew YorkAttorney General
Attorney General Josh SteinNorth CarolinaAttorney General
Attorney General Ellen F. RosenblumOregonAttorney General
Attorney General Josh ShapiroPennsylvaniaAttorney General
Attorney General Peter F. NeronhaRhode IslandAttorney General
Attorney General Thomas J. Donovan, Jr.VermontAttorney General
Attorney General Mark HerringVirginiaAttorney General
Attorney General Bob FergusonWashingtonAttorney General
Secretary of State Alex PadillaCaliforniaStatewide Elected Official
Secretary of State Jena GriswoldColoradoStatewide Elected Official
Lieutenant Governor Dianne PrimaveraColoradoStatewide Elected Official
Lieutenant Governor Joshua B. Green, M.D.HawaiiStatewide Elected Official
Secretary of State Jesse WhiteIllinoisStatewide Elected Official
Lieutenant Governor Garlin GilchristMichiganStatewide Elected Official
Lieutenant Governor Peggy FlanaganMinnesotaStatewide Elected Official
Secretary of State Steve SimonMinnesotaStatewide Elected Official
Lieutenant Governor Kathy HochulNew YorkStatewide Elected Official
Lieutenant Governor John FettermanPennsylvaniaStatewide Elected Official
Auditor General Eugene DePasqualePennsylvaniaStatewide Elected Official
Secretary of State Nellie M. GorbeaRhode IslandStatewide Elected Official
Lieutenant Governor David ZuckermanVermontStatewide Elected Official
Lieutenant Governor Cyrus HabibWashingtonStatewide Elected Official
Mayor John GilesMesaArizonaMayor
Mayor Kate GallegoPhoenixArizonaMayor
Vice Mayor Lauren KubyTempeArizonaMayor
Mayor Jonathan RothschildTucsonArizonaMayor
Mayor Lioneld JordanFayettevilleArkansasMayor
Mayor Shirley WashingtonPine BluffArkansasMayor
Mayor Jose T. GurrolaArvinCaliforniaMayor
Mayor Jesse ArreguinBerkeleyCaliforniaMayor
Mayor Mary Casillas SalasChula VistaCaliforniaMayor
Mayor Robert GarciaLong BeachCaliforniaMayor
Mayor Eric GarcettiLos AngelesCaliforniaMayor
Vice Mayor Margarita L. RiosNorwalkCaliforniaMayor
Mayor Libby SchaafOaklandCaliforniaMayor
Mayor Tim SandovalPomonaCaliforniaMayor
Mayor Tom ButtRichmondCaliforniaMayor
Mayor Sam LiccardoSan JoseCaliforniaMayor
Vice Mayor Charles "Chappie" JonesSan JoseCaliforniaMayor
Mayor Pauline Russo CutterSan LeandroCaliforniaMayor
Mayor Michael TubbsStocktonCaliforniaMayor
Mayor John D'AmicoWest HollywoodCaliforniaMayor
Mayor Eric MamulaBreckenridgeColoradoMayor
Mayor Michael HancockDenverColoradoMayor
Mayor Sean MurphyTellurideColoradoMayor
Mayor Pro Tempore Todd BrownTellurideColoradoMayor
Mayor Toni N. HarpNew HavenConnecticutMayor
Mayor Lauren PoeGainesvilleFloridaMayor
Mayor Carlos A. GimenezMiami-DadeFloridaMayor
Mayor Buddy DyerOrlandoFloridaMayor
Mayor Mike RyanSunriseFloridaMayor
Deputy Mayor Mark A. DouglasSunriseFloridaMayor
Mayor Keisha Lance BottomsAtlantaGeorgiaMayor
Mayor David BieterBoiseIdahoMayor
Mayor Rahm EmanuelChicagoIllinoisMayor
Mayor Tom McNamaraRockfordIllinoisMayor
Mayor George Van DusenSkokieIllinoisMayor
Mayor John HamiltonBloomingtonIndianaMayor
Mayor Thomas C. HenryFort WayneIndianaMayor
Mayor Pete ButtigiegSouth BendIndianaMayor
Mayor Jim ThrogmortonIowa CityIowaMayor
Mayor Greg FischerLouisvilleKentuckyMayor
Mayor David M. RollinsAugustaMaineMayor
Mayor Catherine E. PughBaltimoreMarylandMayor
Mayor Patrick WojahnCollege ParkMarylandMayor
Mayor Bridget Donnell NewtonRockvilleMarylandMayor
Mayor Jeffrey SlavinSomersetMarylandMayor
Mayor Kate StewartTakoma ParkMarylandMayor
Vice Mayor Jan DevereuxCambridgeMassachusettsMayor
Mayor Alex MorseHolyokeMassachusettsMayor
Mayor Joseph A. CurtatoneSomervilleMassachusettsMayor
Mayor Kurt MetzgerPleasant RidgeMichiganMayor
Mayor Jacob FreyMinneapolisMinnesotaMayor
Mayor Chokwe Antar LumumbaJacksonMississippiMayor
Mayor Sylvester James, Jr. Kansas CityMissouriMayor
Mayor Chris BeutlerLincolnNebraskaMayor
Mayor Daniel CoronaWest WendoverNevadaMayor
Mayor Brian C. WahlerPiscatawayNew JerseyMayor
Mayor Liz LempertPrincetonNew JerseyMayor
Mayor Brian P. StackUnion CityNew JerseyMayor
Mayor Ken MiyagishimaLas CrucesNew MexicoMayor
Mayor Pro Tem Gill SorgLas CrucesNew MexicoMayor
Mayor Alan WebberSanta FeNew MexicoMayor
Mayor Kathy SheehanAlbanyNew YorkMayor
Mayor Ellen TillapaughCooperstownNew YorkMayor
Mayor Noam BramsonNew RochelleNew YorkMayor
Mayor Bill de BlasioNew York CityNew YorkMayor
Mayor Paul A. DysterNiagara FallsNew YorkMayor
Mayor Lovely WarrenRochesterNew YorkMayor
Mayor Thomas M. RoachWhite PlainsNew YorkMayor
Mayor Esther E. ManheimerAshevilleNorth CarolinaMayor
Mayor Lydia E. LavelleCarrboroNorth CarolinaMayor
Mayor Pam HemmingerChapel HillNorth CarolinaMayor
Mayor Pro Tempore Jessica AndersonChapel HillNorth CarolinaMayor
Mayor Steve SchewelDurhamNorth CarolinaMayor
Mayor Pro Tempore Jillian JohnsonDurhamNorth CarolinaMayor
Mayor Allen JoinesWinston SalemNorth CarolinaMayor
Mayor Nan WhaleyDaytonOhioMayor
Mayor Biff TraberCorvallisOregonMayor
Mayor Nickole NesbyDuquesnePennsylvaniaMayor
Mayor Joseph V. SchemberEriePennsylvaniaMayor
Mayor Jim KenneyPhiladelphiaPennsylvaniaMayor
Mayor William PedutoPittsburghPennsylvaniaMayor
Mayor Donald M. HahnState CollegePennsylvaniaMayor
Mayor Marita GarrettWilkinsburgPennsylvaniaMayor
Mayor James A. DiossaCentral FallsRhode IslandMayor
Mayor Jorge O. ElorzaProvidenceRhode IslandMayor
Mayor David BrileyNashvilleTennesseeMayor
Mayor Steve AdlerAustinTexasMayor
Mayor Sylvester TurnerHoustonTexasMayor
Mayor Justin M. WilsonAlexandriaVirginiaMayor
Mayor Levar M. StoneyRichmondVirginiaMayor
Mayor Cassie FranklinEverettWashingtonMayor
Mayor Jenny A. DurkanSeattleWashingtonMayor
Mayor Victoria WoodardsTacomaWashingtonMayor
Mayor Allan EkbergTukwilaWashingtonMayor
Mayor John ManchesterLewisburgWest VirginiaMayor
Mayor Paul R. SoglinMadisonWisconsinMayor
State Representative Kirk HatcherDistrict 78AlabamaState Legislator
State Representative Daniel HernandezDistrict 2ArizonaState Legislator
State Representative Rosanna GabaldonDistrict 2ArizonaState Legislator
State Senator Juan MendezDistrict 26ArizonaState Legislator
State Senator Rebecca RiosDistrict 27ArizonaState Legislator
State Representative Richard C AndradeDistrict 29ArizonaState Legislator
State Representative Cesar ChavezDistrict 29ArizonaState Legislator
State Senator Sally Ann GonzalesDistrict 3ArizonaState Legislator
State Representative Alma HernandezDistrict 3ArizonaState Legislator
State Representative Andres CanoDistrict 3ArizonaState Legislator
State Senator Otoniel "Tony" NavarreteDistrict 30ArizonaState Legislator
State Representative Denise GarnerDistrict 84ArizonaState Legislator
State Representative David WhitakerDistrict 85ArkansasState Legislator
State Senator Scott WienerDistrict 11CaliforniaState Legislator
Senate Majority Leader Robert M. HertzbergDistrict 18CaliforniaState Legislator
Assemblymember Phil TingDistrict 19CaliforniaState Legislator
State Representative Susan LontineDistrict 1ColoradoState Legislator
State Representative Jonathan SingerDistrict 11ColoradoState Legislator
State Representative and Speaker of the House KC BeckerDistrict 13ColoradoState Legislator
State Senator Mike FooteDistrict 17ColoradoState Legislator
State Representative Tony ExumDistrict 17ColoradoState Legislator
State Senator Brittany PettersenDistrict 22ColoradoState Legislator
State Senator Kevin PriolaDistrict 25ColoradoState Legislator
State Representative Dylan RobertsDistrict 26ColoradoState Legislator
State Senator Jeff BridgesDistrict 3ColoradoState Legislator
State Representative Dafna Michaelson JenetDistrict 30ColoradoState Legislator
State Representative Dr. Yadira CaraveoDistrict 31ColoradoState Legislator
State Representative Adrienne BenavidezDistrict 32ColoradoState Legislator
State Representative Matt GrayDistrict 33ColoradoState Legislator
State Representative Kyle MullicaDistrict 34ColoradoState Legislator
State Senator Larry CrowderDistrict 35ColoradoState Legislator
State Representative Mike WeissmanDistrict 36ColoradoState Legislator
State Representative Serena Gonazales-GutierrezDistrict 4ColoradoState Legislator
State Representative Janet BucknerDistrict 40ColoradoState Legislator
State Representative Jovan MeltonDistrict 41ColoradoState Legislator
State Representative Daneya EsgarDistrict 46ColoradoState Legislator
State Representative Bri BuentelloDistrict 47ColoradoState Legislator
State Representative Rochelle GalindoDistrict 50ColoradoState Legislator
State Representative Cathy KippDistrict 52ColoradoState Legislator
State Representative Julie McCluskieDistrict 61ColoradoState Legislator
State Representative James ColemanDistrict 7ColoradoState Legislator
State Representative Emily SirotaDistrict 9ColoradoState Legislator
State Representative Quentin "Q" PhippsDistrict 100ConnecticutState Legislator
State Representative Anne Meiman HughesDistrict 135ConnecticutState Legislator
State Representative Kevin RyanDistrict 139ConnecticutState Legislator
State Representative Lucy DathanDistrict 142ConnecticutState Legislator
Senate Majority Leader Bob DuffDistrict 25ConnecticutState Legislator
State Senator Saud AnwarDistrict 3ConnecticutState Legislator
State Representative Gregory HaddadDistrict 54ConnecticutState Legislator
State Representative Joshua ElliottDistrict 88ConnecticutState Legislator
State Representative Roland LemarDistrict 96ConnecticutState Legislator
State Representative Paul BaumbachDistrict 23DelawareState Legislator
State Representative Cindy PoloDistrict 103FloridaState Legislator
State Senator Bobby PowellDistrict 30FloridaState Legislator
State Senator Lori BermanDistrict 31FloridaState Legislator
State Representative Anna V. EskamaniDistrict 47FloridaState Legislator
State Representative Matthew WilsonDistrict 80GeorgiaState Legislator
State Representative Bee NguyenDistrict 89GeorgiaState Legislator
State Representative Pedro “Pete” MarinDistrict 96GeorgiaState Legislator
State Representative Nadine K. NakamuraDistrict 14HawaiiState Legislator
State Representative Amy PerrusoDistrict 46HawaiiState Legislator
State Senator Roz BakerDistrict 6HawaiiState Legislator
State Representative Muffy DavisDistrict 26IdahoState Legislator
State Representative Robyn GabelDistrict 18IllinoisState Legislator
State Representative Celina VillanuevaDistrict 21IllinoisState Legislator
State Representative Will GuzzardiDistrict 39IllinoisState Legislator
State Senator J.D. FordDistrict 29IndianaState Legislator
State Senator Claire A. CelsiDistrict 21IowaState Legislator
State Representative Ruth Ann GainesDistrict 32IowaState Legislator
State Representative Bruce HunterDistrict 34IowaState Legislator
State Representative Marti AndersonDistrict 36IowaState Legislator
State Senator Zach WahlsDistrict 37IowaState Legislator
State Representative Tracy EhlertDistrict 70IowaState Legislator
State Representative Ryan M. FecteauDistrict 11MaineState Legislator
State Representative Genevieve McDonaldDistrict 134MaineState Legislator
State Senator Shenna BellowsDistrict 14MaineState Legislator
State Senator Eloise VitelliDistrict 23MaineState Legislator
State Representative Andrew McLeanDistrict 27MaineState Legislator
State Representative and Majority Leader Matt MoonenDistrict 38MaineState Legislator
State Representative Jim HandyDistrict 58MaineState Legislator
State Representative Kristen S. CloutierDistrict 60MaineState Legislator
Delegate Shelly HettlemanDistrict 11MarylandState Legislator
State Senator Clarence LamDistrict 12MarylandState Legislator
Delegate Jessica FeldmarkDistrict 12MarylandState Legislator
Delegate Marc KormanDistrict 16MarylandState Legislator
Delegate Julie Palakovich CarrDistrict 17MarylandState Legislator
Delegate Charlotte CrutchfieldDistrict 19MarylandState Legislator
Delegate Lorig CharkoudianDistrict 20MarylandState Legislator
Delegate Jheanelle WilkinsDistrict 20MarylandState Legislator
Delegate Alonzo T. WashingtonDistrict 22MarylandState Legislator
State Senator Paul G. PinskyDistrict 22MarylandState Legislator
Delegate Tawanna P. GainesDistrict 22MarylandState Legislator
State Senator Joanne C. BensonDistrict 24MarylandState Legislator
State Senator Ronald YoungDistrict 3MarylandState Legislator
Delegate Lesley J. LopezDistrict 39MarylandState Legislator
Delegate Brooke LiermanDistrict 46MarylandState Legislator
Delegate Wanika FisherDistrict 47BMarylandState Legislator
State Representative Peter L. CapanoDistrict 11MassachusettsState Legislator
State Representative Claire CroninDistrict 11 PlymouthMassachusettsState Legislator
State Representative Tommy VitoloDistrict 15MassachusettsState Legislator
State Representative Denise ProvostDistrict 27MassachusettsState Legislator
State Representative Mindy DombDistrict 3MassachusettsState Legislator
State Representative Paul BrodeurDistrict 32MassachusettsState Legislator
State Representative Jack Patrick LewisDistrict 7MassachusettsState Legislator
State Senator Harriette L. ChandlerDistrict First WorcesterMassachusettsState Legislator
State Senator Jo ComerfordDistrict Hampshire, Franklin and WorcesterMassachusettsState Legislator
State Senator Pat JehlenDistrict Medford, Somerville, Winchester, and CambridgeMassachusettsState Legislator
State Representative Lindsay N. SabadosaFirst HampshireMassachusettsState Legislator
State Representative Adrian MadaroFirst SuffolkMassachusettsState Legislator
State Representative Abdullah HammoudDistrict 15MichiganState Legislator
State Representative Kristy PaganDistrict 21MichiganState Legislator
State Representative Robert WittenbergDistrict 27MichiganState Legislator
State Representative and House Democratic Leader Chris GreigDistrict 37MichiganState Legislator
State Representative Sheryl Y. Kennedy, Ph.D.District 48MichiganState Legislator
State Representative Jon HoadleyDistrict 60MichiganState Legislator
State Representative Tina LieblingDistrict 26AMinnesotaState Legislator
State Senator Chris EatonDistrict 40MinnesotaState Legislator
State Senator Charles W. WigerDistrict 43MinnesotaState Legislator
State Representative Dave PintoDistrict 64BMinnesotaState Legislator
State Senator Sandra L. PappasDistrict 65MinnesotaState Legislator
State Representative Jay XiongDistrict 67BMinnesotaState Legislator
State Representative Kathy SykesDistrict 70MississippiState Legislator
State Senator Jen GrossDistrict 25MontanaState Legislator
State Representative Kathy KelkerDistrict 47MontanaState Legislator
State Representative Ryan LynchDistrict 76MontanaState Legislator
State Representative Mary Ann DunwellDistrict 84MontanaState Legislator
State Representative Marilyn MarlerDistrict 90MontanaState Legislator
State Senator Sue CrawfordDistrict 45NebraskaState Legislator
State Senator Megan HuntDistrict 8NebraskaState Legislator
State Senator Sara HowardDistrict 9NebraskaState Legislator
State Senator Yvanna D. CancelaDistrict 10NevadaState Legislator
State Senator and Assistant Majority Leader Julia RattiDistrict 13NevadaState Legislator
Assemblyman Howard Watts IIIDistrict 15NevadaState Legislator
Assemblywoman Connie MunkDistrict 4NevadaState Legislator
State Representative Richard M. AbelDistrict 13New HampshireState Legislator
State Representative Kris SchultzDistrict 18New HampshireState Legislator
State Representative Garrett MuscatelDistrict 18New HampshireState Legislator
State Representative Lisa BunkerDistrict 18New HampshireState Legislator
State Representative Jan SchmidtDistrict 28New HampshireState Legislator
State Representative Allison Nutting-WongDistrict 34New HampshireState Legislator
State Representative Catherine SofikitisDistrict 34New HampshireState Legislator
State Senator David WattersDistrict 4New HampshireState Legislator
State Representative Susan AlmyGrafton 11New HampshireState Legislator
State Representative Joyce WestonGrafton 8New HampshireState Legislator
State Representative Diane LangleyHillsborough 8New HampshireState Legislator
State Senator Patrick J. Diegnan, Jr.District 18New JerseyState Legislator
State Senator Gerald Ortiz y PinoDistrict 12New MexicoState Legislator
State Representative Deborah ArmstrongDistrict 17New MexicoState Legislator
State Senator Bill TallmanDistrict 18New MexicoState Legislator
Assemblyman Fred W. Thiele, Jr.District 1New YorkState Legislator
Assemblymember Jonathan G. JacobsonDistrict 104New YorkState Legislator
Assemblymember Sean RyanDistrict 149New YorkState Legislator
Assemblyman David I. WeprinDistrict 24New YorkState Legislator
Assemblymember Nily RozicDistrict 25New YorkState Legislator
Assemblymember Mike Miller, District 38New YorkState Legislator
Assemblywoman Catalina CruzDistrict 39New YorkState Legislator
Assemblymember Félix W. OrtizDistrict 51New YorkState Legislator
Assemblymember Jo Anne SimonDistrict 52New YorkState Legislator
Assemblyman Walter T. MosleyDistrict 57New YorkState Legislator
Assemblymember Yuh-Line NiouDistrict 65New YorkState Legislator
Assemblymember Harvey EpsteinDistrict 74New YorkState Legislator
Assemblymember Richard N. GottfriedDistrict 75New YorkState Legislator
Assemblywoman Amy PaulinDistrict 88New YorkState Legislator
Assemblyman Kenneth ZebrowskiDistrict 96New YorkState Legislator
State Representative John AutryDistrict 100North CarolinaState Legislator
State Representative Susan C. FisherDistrict 114North CarolinaState Legislator
State Senator Floyd B. McKissick Jr.District 20North CarolinaState Legislator
State Representative Marcia MoreyDistrict 30North CarolinaState Legislator
State Representative Yvonne HolleyDistrict 38North CarolinaState Legislator
State Representative Graig MeyerDistrict 50North CarolinaState Legislator
State Representative Verla InskoDistrict 56North CarolinaState Legislator
State Representative Cecil BrockmanDistrict 60North CarolinaState Legislator
State Representative Pricey HarrisonDistrict 61North CarolinaState Legislator
State Senator Tim MathernDistrict 11North DakotaState Legislator
State Senator Teresa FedorDistrict 11OhioState Legislator
State Representative Michael J. SkindellDistrict 13OhioState Legislator
State Representative Bernadine Kennedy KentDistrict 25OhioState Legislator
State Representative Jessica E. MirandaDistrict 28OhioState Legislator
State Representative Paula Hicks-HudsonDistrict 44OhioState Legislator
State Representative Kent SmithDistrict 8OhioState Legislator
State Senator Dr. George E. Young, Sr.District 48OklahomaState Legislator
State Representative Cyndi MunsonDistrict 85OklahomaState Legislator
State Representative Shane StoneDistrict 89OklahomaState Legislator
State Representative Marty WildeDistrict 11OregonState Legislator
State Senator Michael DembrowDistrict 23OregonState Legislator
State Representative Sheri SchoutenDistrict 27OregonState Legislator
State Representative Tiffiny MitchellDistrict 32OregonState Legislator
State Representative Barbara Smith WarnerDistrict 45OregonState Legislator
State Senator Steve SantarsieroDistrict 10PennsylvaniaState Legislator
State Senator Maria CollettDistrict 12PennsylvaniaState Legislator
State Representative Michael SchlossbergDistrict 132PennsylvaniaState Legislator
State Representative Tim BriggsDistrict 149PennsylvaniaState Legislator
State Senator Daylin LeachDistrict 17PennsylvaniaState Legislator
State Representative Mary IsaacsonDistrict 175PennsylvaniaState Legislator
State Representative Joseph HohensteinDistrict 177PennsylvaniaState Legislator
State Representative Elizabeth FiedlerDistrict 184PennsylvaniaState Legislator
State Senator Tina TartaglioneDistrict 2PennsylvaniaState Legislator
State Senator John P. BlakeDistrict 22PennsylvaniaState Legislator
State Senator Tim KearneyDistrict 26PennsylvaniaState Legislator
State Senator Sharif StreetDistrict 3PennsylvaniaState Legislator
State Senator Art HaywoodDistrict 4PennsylvaniaState Legislator
State Senator Wayne D. FontanaDistrict 47PennsylvaniaState Legislator
State Senator Anthony H. WilliamsDistrict 8PennsylvaniaState Legislator
State Representative Edith H. AjelloDistrict 1Rhode IslandState Legislator
State Senator Dawn EuerDistrict 13Rhode IslandState Legislator
State Representative Arthur HandyDistrict 18Rhode IslandState Legislator
State Representative Justine CaldwellDistrict 30Rhode IslandState Legislator
State Senator Bridget ValverdeDistrict 35Rhode IslandState Legislator
State Representative Rebecca KislakDistrict 4Rhode IslandState Legislator
State Representative Marcia Ranglin-VassellDistrict 5Rhode IslandState Legislator
State Senator Samuel W. BellDistrict 5Rhode IslandState Legislator
State Representative Raymond A HullDistrict 6Rhode IslandState Legislator
State Representative Liana CassarDistrict 66Rhode IslandState Legislator
State Representative Jason KnightDistrict 67Rhode IslandState Legislator
State Representative Susan R DonovanDistrict 69Rhode IslandState Legislator
State Representative Terri CortvriendDistrict 72Rhode IslandState Legislator
State Representative Shedron D. WilliamsDistrict 122South CarolinaState Legislator
State Representative Jason L. PowellDistrict 53TennesseeState Legislator
State Representative Jessica GonzálezDistrict 104TexasState Legislator
State Senator Kirk WatsonDistrict 14TexasState Legislator
State Representative Ana HernandezDistrict 143TexasState Legislator
State Representative Erin ZwienerDistrict 45TexasState Legislator
State Representative Joel BriscoeDistrict 25UtahState Legislator
State Representative and House Minority Leader Brian S. KingDistrict 28UtahState Legislator
State Representative Elizabeth WeightDistrict 31UtahState Legislator
State Representative Karen KwanDistrict 34UtahState Legislator
State Representative Mark A. WheatleyDistrict 35UtahState Legislator
State Representative Patrice ArentDistrict 36UtahState Legislator
Senate Assistant Minority Whip Jan IwamotoDistrict 4UtahState Legislator
State Representative Andrew StoddardDistrict 44UtahState Legislator
State Senator Debbie IngramChittenden DistrictVermontState Legislator
State Representative Michael YantachkaChittenden-4-1VermontState Legislator
State Representative Selene ColburnChittenden-6-4VermontState Legislator
State Representative Barbara RachelsonDistrict Chittenden-6-6VermontState Legislator
State Representative Avram PattDistrict Lamoille-WashingtonVermontState Legislator
State Representative Peter D. AnthonyDistrict Washington-3VermontState Legislator
State Representative Sara CoffeyDistrict Windham-1VermontState Legislator
State Representative Randall SzottDistrict Windsor 4-1VermontState Legislator
Delegate Sam RasoulDistrict 11VirginiaState Legislator
State Senator Barbara FavolaDistrict 31VirginiaState Legislator
Delegate Elizabeth GuzmanDistrict 31VirginiaState Legislator
State Senator Janet HowellDistrict 32VirginiaState Legislator
State Senator Dave MarsdenDistrict 37VirginiaState Legislator
Delegate Vivian E. WattsDistrict 39VirginiaState Legislator
Delegate, Patrick A. HopeDistrict 47VirginiaState Legislator
Delegate Rip SullivanDistrict 48VirginiaState Legislator
Delegate Alfonso LopezDistrict 49VirginiaState Legislator
Delegate Ibraheem S. SamirahDistrict 86VirginiaState Legislator
State Representative Drew HansenDistrict 23WashingtonState Legislator
State Representative Laurie JinkinsDistrict 27WashingtonState Legislator
State Senator Karen KeiserDistrict 33WashingtonState Legislator
State Representative Joe FitzgibbonDistrict 34WashingtonState Legislator
State Representative Eileen Cody, RN District 34WashingtonState Legislator
State Senator Rebecca SaldañaDistrict 37WashingtonState Legislator
State Senator Manka DhingraDistrict 45WashingtonState Legislator
State Representative Jonathan BrostoffDistrict 19WisconsinState Legislator
State Representative Lisa SubeckDistrict 78WisconsinState Legislator
State Representative Mike YinDistrict 16WyomingState Legislator
State Representative Sara BurlingameDistrict 44WyomingState Legislator
Paul Pitino, Councilmember ArcataCaliforniaLocal Elected Official
Igor Tregub, CommissionerBerkeleyCaliforniaLocal Elected Official
James Chang, Commissioner Rent Stabilization BoardBerkeleyCaliforniaLocal Elected Official
Jill M. Galvez, Councilmember District 2Chula VistaCaliforniaLocal Elected Official
Lucas Frerichs, Councilmember DavisCaliforniaLocal Elected Official
Adam C. Carranza, School Board MemberEl MonteCaliforniaLocal Elected Official
Gil Cedillo, Councilmember Los AngelesCaliforniaLocal Elected Official
Shanthi Gonzales, School Board DirectorOaklandCaliforniaLocal Elected Official
Sue Higgins, Councilwoman OakleyCaliforniaLocal Elected Official
Johnny Khamis, City Council MemberSan JoseCaliforniaLocal Elected Official
Sergio Jimenez, CouncilmemberSan JoseCaliforniaLocal Elected Official
Raul Peralez, CouncilmemberSan JoseCaliforniaLocal Elected Official
Victor Aguilar, Jr., CouncilmemberSan LeandroCaliforniaLocal Elected Official
Ted Winterer, CouncilmemberSanta MonicaCaliforniaLocal Elected Official
Allison Hiltz, City Councilmember, At-LargeAuroraColoradoLocal Elected Official
Nicole Johnston, City CouncilwomanAuroraColoradoLocal Elected Official
Charles Richardson, Councilmember Ward 4AuroraColoradoLocal Elected Official
Stacie Gilmore, City Councilwoman DenverColoradoLocal Elected Official
Robin Kniech, CouncilmemberDenverColoradoLocal Elected Official
Paul D. López, Councilman District 3DenverColoradoLocal Elected Official
Angela Cobian, Director, Denver Board of EducationDenverColoradoLocal Elected Official
Robert Blanchard, Councilman MiddletownConnecticutLocal Elected Official
Mack Bernard, Mayor, County CommissionerPalm Beach CountyFloridaLocal Elected Official
Lauren McLean, City Council President BoiseIdahoLocal Elected Official
Holli Woodings, City CouncilmemberBoiseIdahoLocal Elected Official
Beth Oppenheimer, School Board TrusteeBoiseIdahoLocal Elected Official
Rev. Dave Geenen, AldermanRock IslandIllinoisLocal Elected Official
Karen Hoffman, AldermanRockfordIllinoisLocal Elected Official
Zach Adamson, City-County CouncilorIndianapolisIndianaLocal Elected Official
Bill Hollander, Councilman LouisvilleKentuckyLocal Elected Official
Pious Ali, At-Large City Councilor PortlandMaineLocal Elected Official
Marc Rodriguez, AldermanAnnapolisMarylandLocal Elected Official
Steuart Pittman, County ExecutiveAnne Arundel CountyMarylandLocal Elected Official
Kristerfer Burnett, City Councilmember BaltimoreMarylandLocal Elected Official
Zeke Cohen, CouncilmanBaltimoreMarylandLocal Elected Official
Sharon Green Middleton, CouncilmemberBaltimoreMarylandLocal Elected Official
Shannon Sneed, Councilwoman BalitmoreMarylandLocal Elected Official
Elizabeth MacKenzie, CouncilmemberCheverlyMarylandLocal Elected Official
Colin Byrd, Councilman GreenbeltMarylandLocal Elected Official
Hans D. Riemer, CouncilmemberMontgomery County, MDMarylandLocal Elected Official
Celina Benitez, CouncilmemberMount RainierMarylandLocal Elected Official
Shivali Shah, City Councilmember Mount RainierMarylandLocal Elected Official
Thomas E. Dernoga, CouncilmemberPrince George's County, District 1MarylandLocal Elected Official
Dannielle Glaros, Council MemberPrince George's CountyMarylandLocal Elected Official
Deni Taveras, Council Member Prince George's CountyMarylandLocal Elected Official
Jarrett K. Smith, CouncilmemberTakoma ParkMarylandLocal Elected Official
Lydia Edwards, City CouncilorBostonMassachusettsLocal Elected Official
Ed Flynn, City CouncilorBostonMassachusettsLocal Elected Official
Kim Janey, City CouncilorBostonMassachusettsLocal Elected Official
Michelle Wu, City CouncilorBostonMassachusettsLocal Elected Official
Josh Zakim, City CouncilorBostonMassachusettsLocal Elected Official
Jason Morgan, County Chairman and CommissionerAnn ArborMichiganLocal Elected Official
Chip Smith, City Council Member Ward 5Ann ArborMichiganLocal Elected Official
Kate Flores, City Commissioner Ward 3Battle CreekMichiganLocal Elected Official
Steve Fletcher, Council MemberMinneapolisMinnesotaLocal Elected Official
Mitra Jalali Nelson, CouncilmemberSt. PaulMinnesotaLocal Elected Official
Jenny Brekhus, Council MemberRenoNevadaLocal Elected Official
Kasandra Gandara, Councilor Las CrucesNew MexicoLocal Elected Official
Dorcey Applyrs, Common Council Member AlbanyNew YorkLocal Elected Official
Sam Fein, County LegislatorAlbanyNew YorkLocal Elected Official
Loretta C. Scott, City CouncilmemberRochesterNew YorkLocal Elected Official
Michael Sabatino, City Councilmember & Majority LeaderYonkersNew YorkLocal Elected Official
Shanae V. Williams, Council Member YonkersNew YorkLocal Elected Official
Charlie Reece, Council MemberDurhamNorth CarolinaLocal Elected Official
Stef Mendell, City Council RepresentativeRaleighNorth CarolinaLocal Elected Official
Phyllis Cleveland, City Councilmember ClevelandOhioLocal Elected Official
Shannon G. Hardin, City Council PresidentColumbusOhioLocal Elected Official
Elizabeth Brown, Council President Pro TemporeColumbusOhioLocal Elected Official
Emily Semple, City CouncilorEugeneOregonLocal Elected Official
Eddy Morales, City CouncilorGreshamOregonLocal Elected Official
Janet Diaz, City Council MemberLancasterPennsylvaniaLocal Elected Official
Helen Gym, City CouncilmemberPhiladelphiaPennsylvaniaLocal Elected Official
Deb Gross, City CouncilwomanPittsburghPennsylvaniaLocal Elected Official
R. Daniel Lavelle, CouncilmanPittsburghPennsylvaniaLocal Elected Official
Corey O’Connor, Council member PittsburghPennsylvaniaLocal Elected Official
Jonathon Acosta, City Councilperson Central FallsRhode IslandLocal Elected Official
Hugo Figueroa, CouncilmanCentral FallsRhode IslandLocal Elected Official
Franklin Solano, Councilman Central FallsRhode IslandLocal Elected Official
Jessica Vega, Councilwoman Central FallsRhode IslandLocal Elected Official
Sabina Matos, City Council President ProvidenceRhode IslandLocal Elected Official
Colby Sledge, CouncilmemberNashvilleTennesseeLocal Elected Official
Clay Lewis Jenkins, County JudgeDallasTexasLocal Elected Official
Philip T. Kingston, City Council MemberDallasTexasLocal Elected Official
David Stout, County Commissioner, Precinct 2El Paso CountyTexasLocal Elected Official
Sarah Eckhardt, County JudgeTravis CountyTexasLocal Elected Official
Shireen Ghorbani, CouncilwomanSalt Lake CityUtahLocal Elected Official
Mo Seifeldein, Councilman AlexandriaVirginiaLocal Elected Official
Dave Somers, Snohomish County ExecutiveEverettWashingtonLocal Elected Official
Bryan Yambe, City CouncilmemberFifeWashingtonLocal Elected Official
Nathaniel Jones, City CouncilmemberOlympiaWashingtonLocal Elected Official
Chris Roberts, CouncilmemberShorelineWashingtonLocal Elected Official
Ty Stober, Councilmember VancouverWashingtonLocal Elected Official
Richard Kilmer, Dane County Board SupervisorMadisonWisconsinLocal Elected Official
Paula Phillips, School Board DirectorMilwaukeeWisconsinLocal Elected Official